Indiana has 511,485 cases of COVID-19, 7,911 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 6,543 new cases of COVID-19 and 99 deaths.

There are a total of 511,485 cases and 7,911 deaths.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Elkhart127022,647313
Fulton811,38526
Kosciusko3406,81469
LaGrange1902,04054
La Porte13927,553137
Marshall1704,46777
Pulaski16085032
St. Joseph197624,229347
Starke901,55440

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?