Indiana has 558,560 cases of COVID-19, 8,595 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 6,045 new cases of COVID-19 and 75 new deaths.

There are a total of 558,560 cases and 8,595 deaths.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Elkhart66023,504332
Fulton701,50529
Kosciusko5917,38775
LaGrange1112,16060
La Porte8018,231149
Marshall2804,74884
Pulaski13191335
St. Joseph155625,685365
Starke2201,65341

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?