Indiana has 583,160 cases of COVID-19, 8,872 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 4,744 new cases of COVID-19 and 42 deaths.

There are 583,160 cases and 8,872 deaths.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Elkhart101223,971338
Fulton1101,57929
Kosciusko4227,81477
LaGrange702,22861
La Porte7708,664153
Marshall3504,90584
Pulaski6194237
St. Joseph133026,542369
Starke901,70141

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?