Indiana has 631,331 cases of COVID-19, 9,713 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 1,480 new cases of COVID-19 and 36 deaths.

There are 631,331 cases and 9,713 deaths.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Elkhart43124,78135014,639
Fulton501,696301,463
Kosciusko1818,245865,283
LaGrange302,359631,995
La Porte1309,4101729,202
Marshall1605,209843,963
Pulaski201,003381,337
St. Joseph51328,09639923,073
Starke101,807441,482

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?