Indiana has 662,750 cases of COVID-19, 12,192 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 582 new cases of COVID-19 and 31 deaths.

There are 662,750 cases and 12,192 deaths.

Statewide, 1,014,651 have been vaccinated with the first dose and 587,359 have been fully vaccinated.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Elkhart17225,40341723,42214,712
Fulton901,790372,6871,403
Kosciusko518,5671119,7264,650
LaGrange002,409703,5121,736
La Porte819,77819717,4947,819
Marshall205,4271046,0213,983
Pulaski201,066442,0691,313
St. Joseph39130,03251341,14622,916
Starke201,882512,7531,254

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?