Indiana has 670,074 cases of COVID-19, 12,382 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 922 new cases of COVID-19 and 32 deaths.

There are 670,074 cases and 12,382 deaths.

Statewide, 1,203,613 have been vaccinated with the first dose and 771,091 have been fully vaccinated.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Elkhart22025,63042029,13817,903
Fulton311,807382,9771,856
Kosciusko208,62411211,3776,895
LaGrange002,430704,0692,746
La Porte1709,88520120,76911,764
Marshall1215,4821067,1904,940
Pulaski001,083442,4221,643
St. Joseph92130,63451752,04130,324
Starke111,902523,2581,814

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?