Indiana has 685,453 cases of COVID-19, 12,632 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 757 new cases of COVID-19 and 10 deaths.

There are 685,453 cases and 12,632 deaths.

To find testing sites or vaccination sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov

A total of 2,739,390 vaccine does have been administered in the state. This includes 1,630,152 first doses and 1,109,238 individuals who have received a second dose of the Pfizer or Moderna vaccines or the single Johnson & Johnson vaccine


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Single
dose J&J
Elkhart27126,26242838,88226,6021,457
Fulton501,861394,1732,73080
Kosciusko2008,82611215,7399,865407
LaGrange202,466705,3753,57176
La Porte17010,23420228,37117,9071,254
Marshall305,5991079,9986,714342
Pulaski001,105453,0502,19947
St. Joseph63132,10152770,13050,5754,478
Starke001,942524,2182,733157

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?