Indiana has 687,713 cases of COVID-19, 12,642 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 1,240 new cases of COVID-19 and 9 deaths.

There have been a total of 687,713 cases and 12,642 deaths.

As of Thursday, a total of 2,857,486 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 1,695,022 first doses and 1,162,464 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart57026,37742840,04228,786
Fulton301,869394,2342,831
Kosciusko2308,86511216,46810,424
LaGrange102,467705,5743,738
La Porte45010,30320229,29718,495
Marshall1305,62910710,2657,086
Pulaski001,108453,2272,324
St. Joseph130132,33752972,77553,337
Starke601,956524,3392,993

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?