Indiana has 688,916 cases of COVID-19, 12,662 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 1,256 new cases of COVID-19 and 20 deaths.

There have been a total of 687,713 cases and 12,642 deaths.

As of Friday, a total of 2,927,796 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 1,730,567 first doses and 1,197,229 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart58026,43342840,77629,926
Fulton001,868394,3802,928
Kosciusko1808,88111216,75810,655
LaGrange102,468705,6533,851
La Porte37110,33620330,07018,757
Marshall915,63710810,4557,284
Pulaski001,108453,2682,356
St. Joseph141132,47553074,03954,747
Starke401,959524,4423,096

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?