Indiana has 711,787 cases of COVID-19, 12,844 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 1,250 new cases of COVID-19 and 4 deaths.

There have been a total of 711,787 cases and 12,844 deaths.

As of Tuesday, a total of 3,887,012 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 2,233,214 first doses and 1,653,798 individuals who are fully vaccinated

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart69127,54343350,64539,184
Fulton301,924405,2043,908
Kosciusko1909,18411420,40215,430
LaGrange702,561706,3415,206
La Porte54011,25820438,04626,596
Marshall1905,81910912,83010,364
Pulaski101,144453,8132,005
St. Joseph83034,38654398,90273,284
Starke202,064525,3464,145

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?