Indiana has 750,170 cases of COVID-19, 13,343 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 216 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 750,170 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

12 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,343 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Monday, a total of 5,443,967 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana.

This includes 2,739,547 first doses and 2,704,420 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

The fully vaccinated number represents individuals who have received a second dose of the Pfizer or Moderna vaccines and those who received the single Johnson & Johnson vaccine.


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart8029,38145963,95862,894
Fulton002,021425,9065,963
Kosciusko409,61911923,82023,871
LaGrange002,730727,0126,964
La Porte7012,40822146,98645,444
Marshall006,20811615,20015,252
Pulaski101,204474,2664,208
St. Joseph5036,963564119,185119,944
Starke102,279586,2546,182

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?