Indiana has 752,699 cases of COVID-19, 13,399 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 247 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 752,699 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

3 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,399 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Thursday, a total of 5,555,947 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana.

This includes 2,779,661 first doses and 2,776,286 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

The fully vaccinated number represents individuals who have received a second dose of the Pfizer or Moderna vaccines and those who received the single Johnson & Johnson vaccine.


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart6029,44046164,92064,837
Fulton002,040435,9556,097
Kosciusko209,64512124,09824,411
LaGrange002,733727,0817,071
La Porte1012,43322147,46746,675
Marshall606,22211615,43615,619
Pulaski001,208474,3154,283
St. Joseph8037,020565120,783123,070
Starke002,282596,3476,351

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?