Indiana reports 1,061,791 total cases of COVID-19, 16,618 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 3,481 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,061,791 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

41 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic,16,618 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 7,442,290 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,423,797 first doses and 3,405,785 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of November 17, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart121338,04052981,705
Fulton1603,432707,665
Kosciusko54013,34615630,308
LaGrange4213,992898,262
La Porte60216,24425953,715
Marshall5518,58314519,187
Pulaski401,982585,220
St. Joseph162047,021633142,840
Starke903,377728,432

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?