Indiana reports 1,574,807 total cases of COVID-19, 20,296 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 5,536 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,574,807 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

129 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 20,296 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 9,004,787 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,725,541 first doses and 3,631,349 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart125351,46764087,195
Fulton4924,570958,026
Kosciusko36018,49820631,917
LaGrange3505,563978,573
La Porte40424,04831857,239
Marshall28111,68517220,399
Pulaski512,843765,505
St. Joseph139366,870766151,109
Starke1104,517878,984

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?