Indiana reports 1,629,098 total cases of COVID-19, 20,687 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 5,655* new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,629,098 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

131 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 20,687 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, 3,646,087 individuals have been fully vaccinated.

*Total includes 0 cases that were delayed in processing and would have been included over the course of this week

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart160152,76964587,500
Fulton2104,701978,059
Kosciusko31119,04220932,012
LaGrange1305,718978,606
La Porte66524,65232457,505
Marshall20111,99017420,489
Pulaski1012,932795,538
St. Joseph212868,523778151,517
Starke1004,594889,034

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?