Indiana reports 1,651,981 total cases of COVID-19, 20,984 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 2,062* new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,651,981 Hoosiers have tested positive for COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

0 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 20,984 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, 3,655,117 individuals have been fully vaccinated.

*Total includes 0 cases that were delayed in processing and would have been included over the course of this week

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart39053,26765687,777
Fulton804,768988,072
Kosciusko30019,34121232,086
LaGrange505,778978,618
La Porte29024,91032757,704
Marshall9012,11317720,532
Pulaski302,982795,557
St. Joseph96069,257792151,855
Starke404,636889,058

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?