Indiana reports 759,062 total cases of COVID-19, 13,512 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 612 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 759,062 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

6 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,512 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 5,728,334 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 2,849,158 first doses and 2,879,176 individuals who are fully vaccinated.


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart9029,56946667,496
Fulton702,075456,319
Kosciusko709,68012325,282
LaGrange102,756727,206
La Porte1012,48422348,330
Marshall406,28911616,117
Pulaski001,217484,401
St. Joseph10037,146567127,191
Starke002,294596,544

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?