Tip Line: 574-344-5557 | news57@abc57.com

Breaking News

Teacher of the year list












































































































































Adams High School



Randy Ebright – Language Arts



Clay High School



Clare Palenchar – English/Language Arts



Riley High School



Keiko Leonard - Science



Washington High School



Nicole Garcia – Language Arts



South Bend New Tech



Thomas Adams - Mathematics



Rise Up Academy



Lesley Chan – Grades 10/12 Art



Brown Intermediate Center



Joseph Hurt – Grade 7-8 Math



Clay Intermediate Center



John Casper – Grade 5 Cross Categorical



Dickinson Fine Arts Academy



Amy Beyer – Title 1Coach



Edison Intermediate Center



Gretchen McEndarfer – Title 1 Coach



Greene Intermediate Center



Deborah Mitchell – Cross Categorical



Jackson Intermediate Center



Jay Dow – Grade 6



Jefferson Intermediate Traditional



Kaatlyn Josway – Grade 7 Social Studies



LaSalle Intermediate Academy



Kimberly Sipes – Grade 7/8 Spanish



Marshall Intermediate Center



M. Bradley Lile – Grade 6



Navarre Intermediate Center



Tammy Warnock – Grade 5 ENL



Coquillard Traditional



Stacie Alvarado – Kindergarten



Darden Primary Center



Carla Killelea – Kindergarten



Hamilton Traditional School



Teresa Jones – Grade 4



Harrison Primary Center



Julie Robbins – Grade 1



Hay Primary Center



Carolyn Carpenter - Kindergarten



Kennedy Primary Academy



Yvonne Kinney – Literacy Coach



Lincoln Primary Center



Barbara Sequin – Grade 4 EL



Madison Primary Center



Keith Luczkowski – Grade 2



Marquette Montessori Academy



Tracy Hickey – Speech/Language Pathologist



McKinley Primary Center



John Hensler – Grade 4



Monroe Primary Center



Margie Herman – Grade 1



Muessel Primary Center



Sarah Uselton - Grade 3



Nuner Primary Center



Patricia Grupp – Grade 3



Perley Fine Arts Academy



Courtney Baranay – Grade 3



Swanson Primary Center



Sue Panzica – Kindergarten



Tarkington Traditional School



Marilyn Ruszkowski – Grade 1



Warren Primary Center

Wilson Primary center



Patricia Ashley – Special Education K-4

Suzanne Harness - Physical Education



 










 



 




 

Share this article: