Indiana has 552,594 cases of COVID-19, 8,521 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 6,199 new cases of COVID-19 and 69 deaths.

There are a total of 552,594 cases and 8,521 deaths.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Elkhart136123,445332
Fulton1401,49829
Kosciusko6507,32774
LaGrange1302,14359
La Porte15138,156148
Marshall2314,72084
Pulaski11090134
St. Joseph207225,535359
Starke1401,63141

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?