Indiana has 567,338 cases of COVID-19, 8,643 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 3,726 new cases of COVID-19 and 30 deaths.

There are 567,338 cases and 8,643 deaths.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link.


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Elkhart48123,658333
Fulton1401,54329
Kosciusko1707,63175
LaGrange812,18561
La Porte6708,367150
Marshall1504,80484
Pulaski0092135
St. Joseph122025,964365
Starke901,67441

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?