Indiana has 651,453 cases of COVID-19, 11,825 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 933 new cases of COVID-19 and 20 deaths.

Indiana: 651,453 cases, 11,825 deaths, 933 new cases, 20 new deaths, 834,478 vaccinated (first dose), 356,204 vaccinated (both doses)

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Elkhart27125,12140619,48210,408
Fulton001,751382,259678
Kosciusko1318,4591077,7502,260
LaGrange202,391702,945983
La Porte4209,64119313,9443,692
Marshall1205,3641035,1262,328
Pulaski401,046411,723872
St. Joseph94029,10050134,24412,722
Starke101,845502,248605

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link.

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article: