Indiana has 658,043 cases of COVID-19, 12,039 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 1,019 new cases of COVID-19 and 14 deaths.

Indiana: 658,043 cases, 12,039 deaths, 1,019 new cases, 14 new deaths, 920,930 vaccinated (first dose), 482,564 vaccinated (both doses)

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Elkhart31025,29141221,41912,872
Fulton1001,774372,416981
Kosciusko508,5191078,6273,513
LaGrange102,402703,2171,441
La Porte509,72519415,2335,644
Marshall705,3971045,5773,202
Pulaski601,062431,9481,125
St. Joseph79029,61551037,85917,782
Starke501,864502,426923

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link.

*Only some counties are providing the recoveries. Those that are often only update the information once a week. We provide updates when available.

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?