Indiana has 676,247 cases of COVID-19, 12,510 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 878 new cases of COVID-19 and 15 deaths.

There are 676,247 cases and 12,510 deaths.

Statewide, 1,389,008 have been vaccinated with the first dose and 915,719 have been fully vaccinated.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Single
dose J&J
Elkhart30125,89442633,30321,401440
Fulton301,840393,3942,38243
Kosciusko308,68811213,7218,007157
LaGrange002,444704,7903,06742
La Porte1509,98220223,93714,511356
Marshall705,5431068,4245,600119
Pulaski301,099442,7391,90013
St. Joseph73031,22852059,67836,934676
Starke201,915523,6792,28752

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?