Indiana has 680,046 cases of COVID-19, 12,568 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 976 new cases of COVID-19 and 15 deaths.

There are 680,046 cases and 12,568 deaths.

Statewide, 1,496,852 have been vaccinated with the first dose and 992,664 have been fully vaccinated.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Single
dose J&J
Elkhart46026,03542736,22823,239708
Fulton701,854393,7512,47063
Kosciusko2908,75411214,7008,672239
LaGrange502,454705,0533,25456
La Porte23010,05420226,20215,402568
Marshall1105,5691069,1935,970151
Pulaski001,102452,8942,06932
St. Joseph78131,57652265,00340,0791,124
Starke901,926523,8542,508115

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?