Indiana has 699,823 cases of COVID-19, 12,746 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 908 new cases of COVID-19 and 3 deaths.

There have been a total of 699,823 cases and 12,746 deaths.

As of Tuesday, a total of 3,403,950 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 1,993,880 first doses and 1,410,070 individuals who are fully vaccinated

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart30026,91043145,18034,824
Fulton001,893394,9073,395
Kosciusko909,02211218,38512,595
LaGrange102,502706,0094,369
La Porte40010,68420434,21122,383
Marshall605,72410811,5918,805
Pulaski301,127453,6772,722
St. Joseph66033,48553786,67262,975
Starke602,000524,9393,594

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?