Indiana has 700,775 cases of COVID-19, 12,762 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 970 new cases of COVID-19 and 16 deaths.

There have been a total of 700,775 cases and 12,762 deaths.

As of Tuesday, a total of 3,451,895 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 2,018,362 first doses and 1,433,533 individuals who are fully vaccinated

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart40026,95043145,59735,325
Fulton701,900394,9203,429
Kosciusko1519,03711318,61012,958
LaGrange002,501706,0304,427
La Porte29010,71620434,53822,852
Marshall605,72910811,7739,037
Pulaski101,128453,6882,726
St. Joseph69133,55253888,71263,933
Starke402,003524,9563,605

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?