Indiana reports 1,140,151 total cases of COVID-19, 17,310 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 5,315 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,140,151 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

80 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 17,310 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 7,982,959 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,527,333 first doses and 3,477,651 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of December 8, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart136440,89855283,561
Fulton2503,715747,779
Kosciusko70214,59516930,829
LaGrange2404,396918,360
La Porte80017,56426654,775
Marshall3409,35614719,551
Pulaski1102,155605,297
St. Joseph256550,933657145,835
Starke2303,650748,565

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?