Indiana reports 1,524,527 total cases of COVID-19, 19,992 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 17,684 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,524,527 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

95 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 19,992 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 8,957,516 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,714,479 first doses and 3,620,906 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart643450,02663286,931
Fulton6214,403938,010
Kosciusko202018,12420331,840
LaGrange6005,357978,559
La Porte171423,60031357,071
Marshall109311,44417120,353
Pulaski3102,753755,477
St. Joseph631265,362761150,656
Starke3504,439868,949

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?