Indiana reports 1,672,761 total cases of COVID-19, 21,568 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 1,486* new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,672,761 Hoosiers have tested positive for COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

45 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 21,568 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, 3,673,421 individuals have been fully vaccinated.

*Total includes 0 cases that were delayed in processing and would have been included over the course of this week

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart28353,67767588,205
Fulton1104,838988,133
Kosciusko16019,56721632,237
LaGrange105,816988,640
La Porte15025,14834257,988
Marshall7012,23317920,640
Pulaski403,028835,591
St. Joseph54269,881807152,502
Starke204,676889,137

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?