Indiana reports 1,685,532 total cases of COVID-19, 22,139 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 302* new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,685,532 Hoosiers have tested positive for COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

21 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 22,139 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, 3,689,128 individuals have been fully vaccinated.

*Total includes 0 cases that were delayed in processing and would have been included over the course of this week

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart8053,93068688,791
Fulton404,884998,165
Kosciusko1019,68322532,337
LaGrange005,8341008,675
La Porte5025,29435058,235
Marshall0012,28118220,734
Pulaski203,059835,609
St. Joseph14070,271825153,222
Starke004,707909,162

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?