Indiana reports 1,685,997 total cases of COVID-19, 22,215 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 437* new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,685,997 Hoosiers have tested positive for COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

77 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 22,215 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, 3,689,953 individuals have been fully vaccinated.

*Total includes 0 cases that were delayed in processing and would have been included over the course of this week

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart5253,93868888,802
Fulton104,885998,166
Kosciusko3319,68622832,340
LaGrange005,8361008,675
La Porte6425,31035458,238
Marshall3012,28418220,739
Pulaski103,060835,609
St. Joseph12170,290826153,275
Starke504,712909,159

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?