Indiana reports 1,604,072 total cases of COVID-19, 20,508 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 17,084* new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,604,072 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

108 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 20,508 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Thursday, 3,637,424 individuals have been fully vaccinated.

*Total includes 4,705 cases that were delayed in processing and would have been included over the course of this week

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart472152,16364287,247
Fulton4924,570958,034
Kosciusko200018,82620831,948
LaGrange2705,635978,583
La Porte208024,40131957,317
Marshall92011,84117220,428
Pulaski3102,891785,518
St. Joseph589267,793769151,314
Starke2604,560888,997

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?