Indiana reports 941,120 total cases of COVID-19, 14,836 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 3,936 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 941,120 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

72 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 14,836 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 6,452,406 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,225,111 first doses and 3,227,295 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart95133,54549077,052
Fulton2902,775537,230
Kosciusko73011,41813528,763
LaGrange1603,213757,905
La Porte48014,31123950,918
Marshall3607,36212818,252
Pulaski1301,635514,931
St. Joseph102341,906590137,763
Starke1522,800647,929

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?