Indiana has 671,023 cases of COVID-19, 12,409 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 973 new cases of COVID-19 and 28 deaths.

There are 671,023 cases and 12,409 deaths.

Statewide, 1,230,710 have been vaccinated with the first dose and 792,217 have been fully vaccinated.

To find testing sites around the state, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov and click on the COVID-19 testing information link. 

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Vaccinated
(first dose)
Fully
vaccinated
Single
dose J&J
Elkhart42025,67242029,82918,426278
Fulton201,809383,0052,06827
Kosciusko708,63111211,6897,09692
LaGrange102,431704,2442,82526
La Porte1309,89820121,19912,126113
Marshall1105,4931067,3525,07075
Pulaski201,085442,4741,6615
St. Joseph93030,72651753,05431,308292
Starke101,903523,3451,93025

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?