Indiana has 752,108 cases of COVID-19, 13,392 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 213 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 752,108 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

6 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 13,392 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Thursday, a total of 5,528,827 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana.

This includes 2,770,179 first doses and 2,758,648 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

The fully vaccinated number represents individuals who have received a second dose of the Pfizer or Moderna vaccines and those who received the single Johnson & Johnson vaccine.


 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart10029,42546164,66464,439
Fulton602,040435,9376,052
Kosciusko709,64312124,04824,313
LaGrange102,732727,0717,044
La Porte1012,42922147,35546,354
Marshall406,21411615,37015,493
Pulaski201,208474,3064,261
St. Joseph6037,007565120,429122,450
Starke002,281596,3226,309

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?