Indiana reports 1,030,291 total cases of COVID-19, 16,336 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 2,358 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,030,291 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

37 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic,16,336 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 7,178,059 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,352,943 first doses and 3,379,245 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart113036,76252080,902
Fulton2703,283697,614
Kosciusko49012,79815030,062
LaGrange903,767868,213
La Porte56015,61925353,247
Marshall3218,23913918,974
Pulaski1001,903575,165
St. Joseph134045,522623142,219
Starke303,273728,343

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?