Indiana reports 1,683,739 total cases of COVID-19, 22,110 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 497* new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,683,739 Hoosiers have tested positive for COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

39 additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic, 22,110 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, 3,687,069 individuals have been fully vaccinated.

*Total includes 0 cases that were delayed in processing and would have been included over the course of this week

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart13153,90968688,705
Fulton104,877998,159
Kosciusko2019,67722532,329
LaGrange105,8331008,672
La Porte3025,27435058,204
Marshall1012,27718220,720
Pulaski403,050835,609
St. Joseph23270,234825153,128
Starke304,703909,158

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?