Indiana has 712,858 cases of COVID-19, 12,848 deaths

The Indiana State Department of Health announced there are 1,124 new cases of COVID-19 and 5 deaths.

There have been a total of 712,858 cases and 12,848 deaths.

As of Tuesday, a total of 3,938,806 doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 2,253,551 first doses and 1,685,255 individuals who are fully vaccinated

To find testing sites around the state or to schedule a vaccine appointment, visit www.coronavirus.in.gov.

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
First vaccine
dose

Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart67027,60443351,29439,887
Fulton301,927405,2584,056
Kosciusko1219,19611520,57215,701
LaGrange1002,571706,3715,314
La Porte35011,29220438,30927,264
Marshall905,82710912,92910,522
Pulaski201,146453,8413,071
St. Joseph101034,48554399,91174,657
Starke502,069525,3994,230

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?