Indiana reports 1,055,571 total cases of COVID-19, 16,535 deaths

The Indiana Department of Health announced 1,276 new cases of COVID-19 have been diagnosed in the state.

A total of 1,055,571 Hoosiers have been diagnosed with COVID-19 since the beginning of the pandemic.

additional deaths were reported.

Since the beginning of the pandemic,16,535 Hoosiers have died from COVID-19.

As of Tuesday, a total of 7,386,778 vaccine doses have been administered in Indiana. This includes 3,389,505 first doses and 3,402,650 individuals who are fully vaccinated.

*Vaccines updated as of November 15, 2021

 New
cases
New
deaths
Total
cases
Total
deaths
Fully vaccinated
(includes single dose J&J)
Elkhart29037,82352681,626
Fulton203,404697,660
Kosciusko14013,26515430,281
LaGrange103,930888,253
La Porte43016,13625653,666
Marshall908,52214419,161
Pulaski101,968575,216
St. Joseph63046,727632142,751
Starke1203,362728,428

Source: https://www.coronavirus.in.gov/2393.htm

Share this article:
 
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Close
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?